2022 Emmy Winners: Full list of 74th Emmy award winners

0

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

The 74th Primetime Emmy Awards were held on Monday evening, rather than the usual Sunday night, due to the start of the NFL season.

The Emmy awards (also called Emmys) which was hosted by Keenan Thompson of “Saturday Night Live,” was broadcast live from the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles.

The Herald had published a list of the Emmy 2022 nominees, in anticipation for the award show which held on Monday.

Here is the full list of 2022 Emmy award winners

Outstanding lead actress in a comedy series

Jean Smart, “Hacks” — Winner

READ ALSO: R. Kelly found guilty of sex crimes against minors in a federal trial in Chicago

Outstanding lead actor in a comedy series

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” — Winner

Outstanding comedy series

“Ted Lasso” — Winner

Outstanding lead actor in a limited or anthology series or a movie

Michael Keaton, “Dopesick” — Winner

Outstanding lead actress in a limited or anthology series or a movie

Amanda Seyfried, “The Dropout” — Winner

Outstanding limited or anthology series

“The White Lotus” — Winner

Outstanding lead actress in a drama series

Zendaya, “Euphoria” — Winner

Outstanding lead actor in a drama series

Lee Jung-jae, “Squid Game” — Winner

Outstanding drama series

“Succession” — Winner

Supporting actor in a comedy series

Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso” — Winner

Supporting actress in a comedy series

Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary” — Winner

Guest actor in a drama series

Colman Domingo, “Euphoria” — Winner

Guest actress in a drama series

Lee You-mi, “Squid Game” — Winner

Supporting actor in a drama series

Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession” — Winner

Supporting actress in a drama series

Julia Garner, “Ozark” — Winner

Supporting actor in a limited series or TV movie

Murray Bartlett, “The White Lotus” — Winner

Supporting actress in a limited series or TV movie

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” — Winner

Television movie

“Chip ‘n’ Dale: Rescue Rangers” — Winner

Guest actor in a comedy series

Nathan Lane, “Only Murders in the Building” — Winner

Outstanding writing for a comedy series

“Abbott Elementary,” Quinta Brunson — Winner

Outstanding writing for a drama series

“Succession,” Jesse Armstrong — Winner

Outstanding writing for a limited or anthology series or movie

“The White Lotus,” Mike White — Winner

Outstanding writing for a variety series

“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” — Winner

Outstanding writing for a variety special

“Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel” — Winner

Outstanding writing for a nonfiction program

“Lucy And Desi” — Winner

Outstanding variety talk series

“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” — Winner

Outstanding competition program

“Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls” — Winner

Structured reality program

“Queer Eye” — Winner

Unstructured reality program

“Love on the Spectrum” — Winner

Host for a reality or competition program

RuPaul, “RuPaul’s Drag Race” — Winner

Variety special (live)

“The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent” — Winner

Variety special (pre-recorded)

“Adele: One Night Only” — Winner

Short form comedy, drama or variety series

“Carpool Karaoke: The Series” — Winner

Short form nonfiction or reality series

“Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Once Upon A Time In Late Night” — Winner

Documentary or nonfiction special

“George Carlin’s American Dream” — Winner

Documentary or nonfiction series

“The Beatles: Get Back” — Winner

Exceptional merit in documentary filmmaking

“When Claude Got Shot” — Winner

Actor in a short form comedy or drama series

Tim Robinson, “I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson” — Winner

Actress in a short form comedy or drama series

Patricia Clarkson, “State of the Union” — Winner

Animated program

“Arcane” — Winner

Short form animated program

“Love, Death + Robots” — Winner

Character voice-over performance

Chadwick Boseman, “What If…?” — Winner

Narrator

Barack Obama, “Our Great National Parks” — Winner

Hosted nonfiction series or special

“Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy” — Winner

Outstanding directing for a comedy series

“Ted Lasso,” MJ Delaney — Winner

Outstanding directing for a drama series

“Squid Game,” Hwang Dong-hyuk — Winner

Outstanding directing for a limited or anthology series or movie

“The White Lotus,” Mike White — Winner

Outstanding directing for a variety series

“A Black Lady Sketch Show,” Bridget Stokes — Winner

Outstanding directing for a variety special

“Adele: One Night Only,” Paul Dugdale — Winner

Outstanding directing for a documentary/nonfiction program

“The Beatles: Get Back,” Peter Jackson — Winner

Outstanding directing for a reality program

“Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls,” Nneka Onuorah — Winner

What Are the Top 5 Movies About Trading & Finance?

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.